Sunday, June 8, 2008

Hadiya & Akeel...and with Kristen Leigh...again :)

Kristen called me almost at the last minute to shoot another wonderful wedding on Saturday. It was an unbearably hot & humid ceremony with a heat index of around 105, ugh! But that didn't stop us from capturing a great wedding which will be featured in I DO FOR BRIDES magazine (page 74-75, winter/spring 2009 issue for DC/MD/VA)!


Yup, just ask Kristen how hot it was, lol!


Kristen is a professional...and a goof. But you gotta wonder sometimes :)
Even the garden staff was looking at her funny, haha!
Be sure to check out Kristen's blog for more great pics from the wedding!



Here are just a few images I took.


The look he had was priceless!


Time for a few details


Thanks Kristen for letting me return the favor and second shooting with you!
Looking forward to shooting again!

Be sure to check Kristen's blog for more.

3 comments:

kimberlybrooke said...

oppressive heat - but your shots don't show it!! they look fab

MattDJ said...

Great images dude! Ugh, it sure was a hot one!!!

david & kimi baxter said...

gorgeous armin! ha! yah that little guys face was pure awesome! wouldn't you if you had to hold that girly flower thingy :)